Programme of Events - Month of October 2018

                                                                                                   

 

 

The Margaret Oliver Hall

Lythwood Room

The Burgs Room

Date

Day

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

1

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

BHADS

 

Baby Clinic 1-3.30

Council Mtg.

 

 

Reading Group

2

Tue

CC Cookery

Maths 3-6

Alpine Gardens

Clatterbugs Music

 

Blackadder

 

 

Shropshire Shufflers

3

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

Ornithological Soc.

 

Fibromites

 

 

 

WI

4

Thu

Keep Fit & Pilates

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs Music

 

 

 

 

Village Assoc

5

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

RDA Quiz

 

 

 

 

 

.

6

Sat

 

Hardy Plant Society

 

PTP Academy

 

 

 

 

 

7

Sun

 

 

 

Store House Church

 

 

Store House Church

 

 

8

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

BHADS

 

 

Council Mtg

 

 

 

9

Tue

CC Cookery

Maths 3-6

Blackadder

Clatterbugs Music

Postcards

 

 

 

 

10

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

WI

District Nurse training

District Nurse training

. Philatelic Soc.

 

 

 

11

Thu

Keep Fit & Pilates

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs Music

 

 

 

 

BHAD

12

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

Jigsaw Choir Quiz

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Sat

Lace Guild

Lace Guild

Flicks in the Sticks

 

Harp Beat

 

 

 

 

14

Sun

Store House Church

6th Birthday Party 1.30 – 6pm

 

SGI-UK

 

 

Store House Church

 

 

15

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

BHADS

 

Baby Clinic 1-3.30

 

 

 

Writing Group

16

Tue

CC Cookery

Maths 3-6

 

Clatterbugs Music

 

Blackadder

 

 

 

17

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

Cottage Gdn.

 

Fibromites

Hall Mtg.

 

 

 

18

Thu

Keep Fit & Pilates

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs Music

 

 

 

 

BHADS

19

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Sat

3rd Birthday Party

1st Birthday Party

 

 

 

Peregrine Soc.

 

 

 

21

Sun

 

1st Birthday Party

Blackadder

Store House Church

 

 

Store House Church

 

 

22

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

BHADS

 

 

 

 

 

Ornithological Soc.

23

Tue

CC Cookery

Maths 3-6

RSPB

Clatterbugs Music

 

Pantomime

 

 

Postal History

24

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

WI-Atlantic Ladies

 

 

. Philatelic Soc

 

 

Ornithological Mtg.

25

Thu

Keep Fit & Pilates

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs Music

 

Coffee & Craft

 

 

 

26

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

WW1

Lace Guild

Lace Guild

 

 

 

 

27

Sat

WW1

WW1

 

Lace Guild

Lace Guild

 

 

 

 

28

Sun

WW1

WW1

 

Store House Church

 

 

Store House Church

Mary Webb Soc.

 

29

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

BHADS

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Tue

 

 

 

 

 

Pantomime

 

 

 

31

Wed

 

Badminton

Flower Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

Events correct at 28th September, see Hall notice board copy for any changes                                                       Sugar Craft Meeting in Kitchen 1st.8th.15th.22nd.29th.