Programme of Events - Month of February 2020

 

 

 

The Margaret Oliver Hall

Lythwood Room

Burgs Room

 

Date

 

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

 

1

Sat

 

Hardy Plant Society

Ceilidh

 

 

Store House  Church

 

 

Store House  Church

 

2

Sun

 

Pantomime 1-6pm

 

 

Pantomime1-6pm

 

 

Pantomime

 

 

3

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

Pantomime

 

Baby Clinic

Pantomime

 

 

Reading Group

 

4

Tue

CCL Cookery

Maths 3-6

Alpine Garden Soc.

Clatterbugs

 

 

Sunflower

 

Shrop. Shufflers

 

5

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

SOS

Elevate Exercise

Fibromites

Labour Party

 

 

WI

 

6

Thu

Keep Fit 9.30-11.30

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs

 

 

 

 

Village Assoc.

 

7

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

Gong Bath Med

D h a Training

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Sat

Lace Guild

Lace Guild

Flicks in the sticks

 

Harp Beat

Store House  Church

 

 

ME Group

 

9

Sun

SGI-UK

Pantomime1-6pm

Dance Workshop

 

Pantomime1-6pm

 

 

Pantomime1-6pm

 

 

10

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

Pantomime

 

 

Raynet

 

 

Council Meeting

 

11

Tue

CCL Cookery

Maths 3-6

Dads Army

Clatterbugs

Postcard Club

 

 

 

Greek Orth

 

12

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

WI

Elevate Exercise

Philatelic Society

 

 

 

 

 

13

Thu

Keep Fit 9.30-11.30

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs

 

 

 

 

BHADS

 

14

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

Orchestra

D h a Training

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Sat

Stage Out

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

 

16

Sun

Store House Church

Pantomime

Pantomime

 

Pantomime

Pantomime

 

Pantomime

Pantomime

 

17

Mon

 

Baby Clinic

Pantomime

 

 

Pantomime

 

Pantomime

Pantomime

 

18

Tue

Clatterbugs

Maths 3-6

Pantomime

 

 

Pantomime

 

 

Pantomime

 

19

Wed

Messy Play

Fibromites

Pantomime

Elevate Exercise

 

Pantomime

 

 

Pantomime

Pantomime

 

20

Thu

Clatterbugs

Maths 3-6

Pantomime

 

 

Pantomime

 

 

Pantomime

 

21

Fri

 

Pyjamadrama

Pantomime

 

 

Pantomime

 

 

Pantomime

 

22

Sat

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

Pantomime

 

23

Sun

Stage Down

3rd Birthday

Dance Workshop

Stage Down

 

 

Pantomime

 

 

 

24

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

 

 

 

Council Meeting

 

 

BHADS

Pantomime

Pantomime

25

Tue

CCL Cookery

Maths 3-6

RSPB

Clatterbugs

 

Dads Army

U3A Nature

 

Postal History

Pantomime

 

26

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

Flower Club

Elevate Exercise

Philatelic Society

 

 

 

 

 

27

Thu

Keep Fit 9.30-11.30

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs

 

Coffee & Craft

 

 

BHADS

 

28

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

Orchestra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Sat

Coffee and Craft

Coffee and Craft

Dance Workshop

 

 

Store House  Church

 

 

Store House  Church

 

Events correct at 31st January. See Hall notice board for any changes                                                                                Sugar Craft in Kitchen 3rd, 10th, 24th