Programme of Events - Month of March 2020

 

 

 

 

The Margaret Oliver Hall

Lythwood Room

Burgs Room

Date

Day

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

1

Sun

4th Birthday Party

 

Dance Workshop

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

BHADS

Council Mtg

Baby Clinic

 

 

 

Reading Group

3

Tue

CCL Cookery

Maths 3-6

Alpine Gardens

Clatterbugs Music

 

Dads Army

 

 

Shrop. Shufflers

4

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

SOS

Elevate Exercise

Fibromites

Labour Party

 

 

WI

5

Thu

Keep Fit 9.30-11.30

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs Music

.

BHADS

 

 

Village Assoc.

6

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

Gong Bath Med

D h a Training

 

 

 

 

 

7

Sat

Hardy Plant Society

Hardy Plant Society

Dance Workshop

 

 

Store House  Church

 

 

Store House  Church

8

Sun

SGI-UK

4th Birthday Party

Dance Workshop

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

 

 

 

 

 

 

BHADS

10

Tue

CCL Cookery

Maths 3-6

Dads Army

Clatterbugs Music

Post Cards

 

 

 

Greek Orth

11

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

WI

Elevate Exercise

 

Philatelic Soc

 

 

National Trust

12

Thu

Keep Fit 9.30-11.30

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs Music

 

 

 

 

BHADS

13

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

 

D h a Training

 

 

 

 

 

14

Sat

Lace Guild

Lace Guild

Flicks in the Sticks

 

Harp Beat

Store House  Church

 

 

Store House  Church

15

Sun

Shrewsbury Unitarian Church 1pm

4th Birthday Party

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

BHADS

 

Baby Clinic

Council Mtg

 

 

Writing Group

17

Tue

CCL Cookery

Maths 3-6

Peregrine Group

Clatterbugs Music

 

Dads Army

 

 

 

18

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

Cottage Garden

Elevate Exercise

Fibromites

Hall Mtg

Sunflower Foster

 

 

19

Thu

Keep Fit 9.30-11.30

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs Music

 

 

 

 

BHADS

20

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

Orchestra

 

Pyjamadrama

 

 

 

 

21

Sat

 

 

Brass Band

 

 

Brass Band

Theatre Group

Theatre Group

Brass Band

22

Sun

 

 

Dance Workshop

Store House  Church

 

 

Store House  Church

Theatre Group

 

23

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

 

 

 

BHADS

 

 

 

24

Tue

CCL Cookery

Maths 3-6

RSPB

Clatterbugs Music

 

Dads Army

 

 

Postal History

25

Wed

Messy Play

Badminton

Flower Club

Elevate Exercise

 

Philatelic Soc

 

 

SOS

26

Thu

Keep Fit 9.30-11.30

Maths 3-6

Badminton

Clatterbugs Music

 

Coffee & Craft

 

 

BHADS

27

Fri

Exercise with Baby

Bowls

Orchestra

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Sat

CC Big Breakfast

 

Dance Workshop

 

 

Store House  Church

 

 

Store House  Church

29

Sun

4th Birthday Party

(10am until 2pm)

Dance Workshop

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Mon

Baby Sensory

Baby Sensory

 

 

 

 

 

 

BHADS

31

Tue

CCL Cookery

Maths 3-6

Dads Army

Clatterbugs Music

 

 

 

 

 

Events correct at 28th February. See Hall notice board for any changes                                                             Sugar Craft in Kitchen –2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd,